Wuse Zone 7 postal code is 900287.
Wuse Zone 7, also known as Wuse 7, is one of the districts within Wuse, Abuja, in the Federal Capital Territory (FCT), Nigeria. The area is commonly referred to as Wuse Zone 7 and has the postal code 900287, as assigned by the Nigerian Postal Service (NIPOST).
Businesses, residents, and other establishments within the area can use 900287 for mail delivery, postal services, and address identification.
Wuse Zone 7 Area Overview
- District: Wuse Zone 7
- Postal Code: 900287
- Local Government Area (LGA): Abuja Municipal Area Council (AMAC)
- FCT: Federal Capital Territory (FCT), Abuja
- Country: Nigeria
- Postcode Source: Nigerian Postal Service (NIPOST)
Wuse Zone 7 Postal Code Areas
The following streets, roads, and locations are associated with Wuse Zone 7 and use postal code 900287:
| Street / Road | Postal Code |
| Bamako Crescent | 900287 |
| Bambari Crescent | 900287 |
| Chioma Street | 900287 |
| Huambo Crescent | 900287 |
| Hamper Crescent | 900287 |
| LomΓ© Crescent | 900287 |
| Nigoma Street | 900287 |
| Nouakchott Street | 900287 |
| Olusegun Obasanjo Way | 900287 |
| Sirasso Crescent | 900287 |
| Sunyami Street | 900287 |
Wuse Zone 7 Postal Address Format
When addressing a letter, parcel, or other mail to a location in Wuse Zone 7, use the following format:
Recipient’s Name
House/Office Number, Street Name
Wuse Zone 7
Abuja, FCT 900287
Nigeria
Example
Mr. John Doe
15 Bamako Crescent, Wuse Zone 7
Abuja, FCT 900287
Nigeria
If an online form asks for a ZIP code or postcode for an address in Wuse Zone 7, enter 900287.
Nearby Areas
Areas located near Wuse Zone 7 include:
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the postal code for Wuse Zone 7, Abuja?
The postal code for Wuse Zone VII, Abuja, is 900287.
Where is Wuse Zone 7 located?
Wuse Zone 7 is a district within Wuse, Abuja, in the Federal Capital Territory of Nigeria. It is surrounded by other Wuse zones and nearby districts within Abuja.
Can I use 900287 for a Wuse Zone 7 address?
Yes. 900287 is the postal code associated with Wuse Zone 7. It can be included in postal and delivery addresses for locations within the area.
